Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 3 State


Complex Name:Mill Pond Fields
City, State:Baldwin, WI
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Josh Maurer
Director Email: jlmaurer7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:920-248-1355
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 East Ridge Gold 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U A 4 0 0 480
2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 4 2 0 400
3 MVSA Mustangs 12U

Qualified

Moundsview, MN 12U A 3 2 0 320
4 SCC Black 12U

Qualified

Hammond, WI 12U B 3 2 0 240
5 Waconia Gold 12U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
5 North Branch 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
7 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 12U

Qualified

Anoka, MN 12U B 2 2 0 120
7 Cottage Grove Green 12U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 Forest Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
9 STMA Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U B 1 2 0 60
9 Belle Plaine Black 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
9 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague , MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F3 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 12U 6 North Branch 12U 1
2 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 2 Cottage Grove Green 12U 1
3 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F4 Waconia Gold 12U 4 Forest Lake Gold 12U 1
4 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F3 STMA Blue 12U 10 SCC Black 12U 1
5 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F3 MVSA Mustangs 12U 16 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 12U 4
6 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 7 New Prague Black 12U 3
7 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F3 Waconia Gold 12U 3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 2
8 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F4 East Ridge Gold 12U 6 STMA Blue 12U 0
9 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F4 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 12U 5 Forest Lake Gold 12U 1
10 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F3 SCC Black 12U 4 New Prague Black 12U 2
11 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F4 North Branch 12U 4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 0
12 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F3 Cottage Grove Green 12U 14 STMA Blue 12U 3
13 July 13, 2019 6:00PM F4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 6 MVSA Mustangs 12U 0
14 July 13, 2019 6:00PM F3 East Ridge Gold 12U 12 Waconia Gold 12U 0
15 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F4 SCC Black 12U 6 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 12U 5
16 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F3 North Branch 12U 7 Cottage Grove Green 12U 4
17 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F4 SCC Black 12U 8 Waconia Gold 12U 7
18 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F3 MVSA Mustangs 12U 11 North Branch 12U 1
19 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F4 East Ridge Gold 12U 9 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 0
20 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F3 MVSA Mustangs 12U 7 SCC Black 12U 3
21 July 14, 2019 1:30PM F4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 7 MVSA Mustangs 12U 6
22 July 14, 2019 3:00PM F4 East Ridge Gold 12U 5 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 3