Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 5 State


Complex Name:Aquila Park
City, State:St. Louis Park, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Paul Fadden
Director Email: pfadden@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:952-451-5109
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 OMGAA Storm B 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U B 5 0 0 720
2 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U

Qualified

Eyota, MN 12U C 4 2 0 600
3 Holdingford Huskers 12U

Qualified

Holdingford, MN 12U B 4 2 0 480
4 Chaska Gold 12U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
5 Stillwater Grey 12U Stillwater, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
5 Menomonie Maroon 12U

Qualified

Menomonie, WI 12U B 3 2 0 300
7 St. Francis Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
7 Becker Blast Gold 12U Becker, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 New Ulm Red 12U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
9 Burnsville Blaze 12U Burnsville, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
13 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U Spring Lake Park, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
13 Tonka Black Phillips 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
13 Gamblers 12U St. Charles, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
13 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 East Ridge Black 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
17 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
17 Oakdale White 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 New Ulm Red 12U 5 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 4
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Burnsville Blaze 12U 10 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 5
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 3 Gamblers 12U 2
4 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 Becker Blast Gold 12U 5 Oakdale White 12U 4
5 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 11 St. Francis Blue 12U 4
6 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 Chaska Gold 12U 10 East Ridge Black 12U 2
7 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 OMGAA Storm B 12U 5 Menomonie Maroon 12U 3
8 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 14 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 3
9 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 New Ulm Red 12U 10 Stillwater Grey 12U 1
10 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Burnsville Blaze 12U 8 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 7
11 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 Holdingford Huskers 12U 4 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 0
12 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 7 Oakdale White 12U 1
13 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 Gamblers 12U 7 East Ridge Black 12U 3
14 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 17 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 6
15 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Menomonie Maroon 12U 10 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 1
16 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 St. Francis Blue 12U 8 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 5
17 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 Stillwater Grey 12U 6 Gamblers 12U 2
18 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 4 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 3
19 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 7 Becker Blast Gold 12U 1
20 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 Chaska Gold 12U 15 New Ulm Red 12U 6
21 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 OMGAA Storm B 12U 12 Burnsville Blaze 12U 2
22 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Holdingford Huskers 12U 7 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 3
23 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Becker Blast Gold 12U 9 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 4
24 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 Menomonie Maroon 12U 5 New Ulm Red 12U 2
25 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Stillwater Grey 12U 9 Burnsville Blaze 12U 7
26 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 St. Francis Blue 12U 12 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 4
27 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 5 Chaska Gold 12U 3
28 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 OMGAA Storm B 12U 5 Holdingford Huskers 12U 1
29 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F1 Stillwater Grey 12U 6 St. Francis Blue 12U 4
30 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F4 Menomonie Maroon 12U 8 Becker Blast Gold 12U 3
31 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F1 Chaska Gold 12U 22 Stillwater Grey 12U 8
32 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F4 Holdingford Huskers 12U 10 Menomonie Maroon 12U 0
33 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F1 OMGAA Storm B 12U 6 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 2
34 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F4 Holdingford Huskers 12U 4 Chaska Gold 12U 0
35 July 14, 2019 1:30PM F1 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 5 Holdingford Huskers 12U 4
36 July 14, 2019 3:00PM F1 OMGAA Storm B 12U 4 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 0