Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 7 State


Complex Name:Pamela Park
City, State:Edina, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Patrick Willette
Director Email: patrickwillette@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-484-5454
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 New Ulm White 12U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 12U C 6 0 0 720
2 Winona Winstars Purple 12U

Qualified

Winona, MN 12U B 6 2 0 600
3 Edina Sting 12U

Qualified

Edina, MN 12U B 3 2 0 480
4 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
5 Edina Hornets 12U Edina, MN 12U B 2 2 0 300
5 Annandale Cardinals 12U Annandale, MN 12U B 4 2 0 300
7 Stillwater Black 12U Stillwater, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
7 Rush City Tigers 12U

Qualified

Rush City, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Grantsburg Pirates 12U Grantsburg, WI 12U B 1 2 0 180
9 New Ulm Blue 12U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 12U C 1 2 0 180
9 Prior Lake Navy 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 St. Francis Red 12U St. Francis, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Richfield Red Owens 12U Richfield, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
13 Orono Red 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
13 MVSA Black 12U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
13 Eden Prairie Black B 12U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
17 Somerset Black 12U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60
17 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 New Ulm White 12U 12 St. Francis Red 12U 3
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Prior Lake Navy 12U 8 Somerset Black 12U 3
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 4 Annandale Cardinals 12U 3
4 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 12 Richfield Red Owens 12U 0
5 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 Stillwater Black 12U 4 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 3
6 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 9 Orono Red 12U 1
7 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 New Ulm Blue 12U 6 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U 5
8 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Edina Sting 12U 5 MVSA Black 12U 2
9 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 New Ulm White 12U 9 Rush City Tigers 12U 1
10 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 Edina Hornets 12U 12 Prior Lake Navy 12U 1
11 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Annandale Cardinals 12U 9 Somerset Black 12U 3
12 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 St. Francis Red 12U 10 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U 0
13 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 Rush City Tigers 12U 9 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 1
14 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 Prior Lake Navy 12U 10 Orono Red 12U 4
15 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 Annandale Cardinals 12U 5 Richfield Red Owens 12U 4
16 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 St. Francis Red 12U 4 MVSA Black 12U 0
17 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 3 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 2
18 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 New Ulm White 12U 10 Stillwater Black 12U 4
19 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Edina Hornets 12U 5 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 3
20 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Edina Sting 12U 10 New Ulm Blue 12U 6
21 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 12 St. Francis Red 12U 0
22 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F1 Stillwater Black 12U 10 Prior Lake Navy 12U 6
23 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 Rush City Tigers 12U 11 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 1
24 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Annandale Cardinals 12U 8 New Ulm Blue 12U 2
25 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F1 New Ulm White 12U 4 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 2
26 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F2 Edina Sting 12U 12 Edina Hornets 12U 3
27 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F1 Annandale Cardinals 12U 11 Rush City Tigers 12U 0
28 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F3 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 9 Stillwater Black 12U 1
29 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F1 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 1 Annandale Cardinals 12U 0
30 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F3 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 9 Edina Hornets 12U 4
31 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F1 New Ulm White 12U 2 Edina Sting 12U 1
32 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F3 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 11 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 2
33 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F1 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 9 Edina Sting 12U 6
34 July 14, 2019 3:30PM F1 New Ulm White 12U 5 Winona Winstars Purple 12U 0