Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 10 State


Complex Name:Oak Crest Elementary
City, State:Belle Plaine, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2019 through 07/21/2019
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Eric Johnson
Director Email: ejohnson@co.carver.mn.us
Director Cell Phone:
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 12U B 6 0 0 720
2 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 12U C 5 2 0 600
3 Belle Plaine Red 12U Belle Plaine, MN 12U C 4 2 0 480
4 Becker Blast Silver 12U Becker, MN 12U C 4 2 0 360
5 Andover Boys 12U Andover, MN 12U C 2 2 0 300
5 Big Lake Blue 12U Big Lake, MN 12U C 4 2 0 300
7 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12U Brainerd, MN 12U C 3 2 0 240
7 Chaska Yellow 12U Chaska, MN 12U C 2 2 0 240
9 Brownton Cubs T1 12U Brownton, MN 12U Rec 1 2 0 180
9 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U Apple Valley, MN 12U C 1 2 0 180
9 Prescott Otto 12U Prescott, WI 12U C 1 2 0 180
9 Lakeville Storm 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 1 2 0 180
13 White Bear Lake Bears Orange 12U White Bear Lake, MN 12U C 0 2 0 120
13 Titans Blue 12U Lonsdale, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
13 STMA Black 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
13 SPNAR Blue 12U St. Paul, MN 12U C 0 2 0 120
17 St. Peter Anderson 12U St. Peter, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
17 Monticello White 12U Monticello, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
17 Jordan Gold 12U Jordan , MN 12U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 20, 2019 1:15PM F1 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 13 Titans Blue 12U 2
2 July 20, 2019 1:15PM F2 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 14 St. Peter Anderson 12U 12
3 July 20, 2019 1:15PM F3 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 9 Jordan Gold 12U 2
4 July 20, 2019 1:15PM F4 Becker Blast Silver 12U 11 Big Lake Blue 12U 3
5 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F1 Belle Plaine Red 12U 13 SPNAR Blue 12U 6
6 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F2 Lakeville Storm 12U 16 STMA Black 12U 15
7 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F3 Andover Boys 12U 7 White Bear Lake Bears Orange 1 5
8 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F4 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 13 Monticello White 12U 12
9 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F1 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 11 Chaska Yellow 12U 4
10 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F2 Prescott Otto 12U 8 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 7
11 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F3 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 10 Brownton Cubs T1 12U 9
12 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F4 Big Lake Blue 12U 1 St. Peter Anderson 12U 0
13 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F1 STMA Black 12U 14 Jordan Gold 12U 13
14 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F2 Titans Blue 12U 12 Monticello White 12U 6
15 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F3 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 8 White Bear Lake Bears Orange 1 6
16 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F4 Big Lake Blue 12U 6 SPNAR Blue 12U 5
17 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F1 Chaska Yellow 12U 10 STMA Black 12U 8
18 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F2 Brownton Cubs T1 12U 17 Titans Blue 12U 1
19 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F3 Belle Plaine Red 12U 2 Becker Blast Silver 12U 1
20 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F4 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 22 Lakeville Storm 12U 11
21 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F1 Andover Boys 12U 24 Prescott Otto 12U 9
22 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F2 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 6 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 5
23 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F3 Becker Blast Silver 12U 5 Brownton Cubs T1 12U 2
24 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F4 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 24 Lakeville Storm 12U 3
25 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F1 Chaska Yellow 12U 9 Prescott Otto 12U 7
26 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F2 Big Lake Blue 12U 14 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 4
27 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F3 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 4 Belle Plaine Red 12U 0
28 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F4 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 9 Andover Boys 12U 5
29 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F1 Big Lake Blue 12U 9 Chaska Yellow 12U 8
30 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F2 Becker Blast Silver 12U 7 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 4
31 July 21, 2019 12:30PM F1 Belle Plaine Red 12U 12 Big Lake Blue 12U 4
32 July 21, 2019 12:30PM F2 Becker Blast Silver 12U 12 Andover Boys 12U 7
33 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F1 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 7 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 5
34 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F2 Belle Plaine Red 12U 20 Becker Blast Silver 12U 4
35 July 21, 2019 3:30PM F1 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 9 Belle Plaine Red 12U 7
36 July 21, 2019 5:00PM F1 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 9 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 5