Minnesota Softball 18U Tier 2 State


Complex Name:Caswell Park
City, State:North Mankato, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2019 through 07/21/2019
Age:18U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Wayne Veroeven
Director Email: Wayne.Veroeven@adm.com
Director Cell Phone:507-317-6070
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Ice 18U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 18U A 5 0 0 480
2 Red River Thunder 18U

Qualified

Moorhead, MN 18U C 3 2 0 400
3 Irondale 18U New Brighton, MN 18U A 3 2 0 320
4 MN Irish Green 18U Rosemount, MN 18U A 3 2 0 240
5 Blue Earth Diamonds 18U Blue Earth, MN 18U C 2 2 0 180
5 Lake City Heat 18U Lake City, MN 18U C 2 2 0 180
7 NYA Raiders 18U Norwood Young America, MN 18U B 1 2 0 120
7 Eveleth-Gilbert 18U Eveleth, MN 18U C 2 2 0 120
9 Cenntenial 18U Circle Pines , MN 18U B 1 2 0 60
9 Kimball Cubs 18U Kimball, MN 18U C 0 2 0 60
9 Titans 16U/18U Black Le Center, MN 16U C 0 2 0 60
9 Delano Tigers 18U Delano, MN 18U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 20, 2019 2:00PM F3 Cenntenial 18U 6 Blue Earth Diamonds 18U 3
2 July 20, 2019 2:00PM F4 Eveleth-Gilbert 18U 11 NYA Raiders 18U 1
3 July 20, 2019 2:00PM F6 Lake City Heat 18U 7 MN Irish Green 18U 2
4 July 20, 2019 3:30PM F6 MN Ice 18U 11 Kimball Cubs 18U 0
5 July 20, 2019 3:30PM F3 Irondale 18U 18 Cenntenial 18U 1
6 July 20, 2019 3:30PM F4 Red River Thunder 18U 7 Eveleth-Gilbert 18U 1
7 July 20, 2019 4:30PM F3 Lake City Heat 18U 10 Delano Tigers 18U 9
8 July 20, 2019 4:30PM F6 MN Ice 18U 6 Titans 16U/18U Black 0
9 July 20, 2019 4:30PM F4 MN Irish Green 18U 13 Cenntenial 18U 1
10 July 20, 2019 5:45PM F3 Eveleth-Gilbert 18U 13 Kimball Cubs 18U 3
11 July 20, 2019 5:45PM F4 Blue Earth Diamonds 18U 5 Delano Tigers 18U 4
12 July 20, 2019 5:45PM F6 NYA Raiders 18U 4 Titans 16U/18U Black 0
13 July 20, 2019 7:00PM F3 Red River Thunder 18U 2 Irondale 18U 1
14 July 20, 2019 7:00PM F4 MN Ice 18U 6 Lake City Heat 18U 3
15 July 20, 2019 8:15PM F3 MN Irish Green 18U 12 Eveleth-Gilbert 18U 1
16 July 20, 2019 8:15PM F4 Blue Earth Diamonds 18U 8 NYA Raiders 18U 1
17 July 21, 2019 9:00AM F3 MN Irish Green 18U 7 Lake City Heat 18U 4
18 July 21, 2019 9:00AM F4 Irondale 18U 9 Blue Earth Diamonds 18U 0
19 July 21, 2019 10:30AM F3 MN Ice 18U 3 Red River Thunder 18U 1
20 July 21, 2019 10:30AM F4 Irondale 18U 10 MN Irish Green 18U 4
21 July 21, 2019 12:00PM F3 Red River Thunder 18U 7 Irondale 18U 4
22 July 21, 2019 1:30PM F3 MN Ice 18U 10 Red River Thunder 18U 4