Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 2 State


Complex Name:Jefferson Park
City, State:St. Peter, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2019 through 07/21/2019
Age:14U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Jodi Nixon
Director Email: jonixon@stpeterschools.org
Director Cell Phone:507-469-9904
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Goodview Sandlot 14U

Qualified

Winona, MN 14U B 5 0 0 720
2 Centennial Red 14U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 14U A 5 2 0 600
3 St. Anthony Huskies 14U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 14U A 3 2 0 480
4 Prescott Matzek 14U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 14U A 3 2 0 360
5 CA Heat Red 14U

Qualified

New Hope, MN 14U A 3 2 0 300
5 Northfield Gold 14U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 14U A 4 2 0 300
7 Delano Black 14U Delano, MN 14U A 2 2 0 240
7 OMGAA Storm White 14U Maple Grove, MN 14U A 3 2 0 240
9 St. Peter Drinkall 14U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 MN Whirl White 14U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 MN Irish 14U Rosemount, MN 14U A 1 2 0 180
9 Hopkins Blue 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U A 1 2 0 180
13 MN Starters Harris 14U Shakopee, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
13 Ellsworth Diercks 14U

Qualified

Ellsworth, WI 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 Big Lake Black 14U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 MN ICE Baker 14U Lakeville , MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
17 OMGAA Storm B 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
17 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
17 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U St. Paul, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
17 SPNAR Blue 14U St. Paul, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 20, 2019 1:30PM F1 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 5 SPNAR Blue 14U 4
2 July 20, 2019 1:30PM F2 Big Lake Black 14U 9 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 2
3 July 20, 2019 1:30PM F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 13 OMGAA Storm B 14U 5
4 July 20, 2019 1:30PM F4 OMGAA Storm White 14U 7 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 0
5 July 20, 2019 2:45PM F3 Centennial Red 14U 6 MN Whirl White 14U 5
6 July 20, 2019 2:45PM F4 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 6 MN Starters Harris 14U 1
7 July 20, 2019 2:45PM F1 Hopkins Blue 14U 9 MN ICE Baker 14U 8
8 July 20, 2019 2:45PM F2 Goodview Sandlot 14U 4 Northfield Gold 14U 1
9 July 20, 2019 4:00PM F3 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 8 MN Irish 14U 3
10 July 20, 2019 4:00PM F4 CA Heat Red 14U 4 Big Lake Black 14U 1
11 July 20, 2019 4:00PM F1 Prescott Matzek 14U 5 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 1
12 July 20, 2019 4:00PM F2 OMGAA Storm White 14U 7 Delano Black 14U 3
13 July 20, 2019 5:15PM F3 MN ICE Baker 14U 10 OMGAA Storm B 14U 1
14 July 20, 2019 5:15PM F4 Northfield Gold 14U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 2
15 July 20, 2019 5:15PM F1 MN Whirl White 14U 10 SPNAR Blue 14U 1
16 July 20, 2019 5:15PM F2 MN Starters Harris 14U 6 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 0
17 July 20, 2019 6:30PM F3 MN Irish 14U 7 MN ICE Baker 14U 5
18 July 20, 2019 6:30PM F4 Northfield Gold 14U 12 Big Lake Black 14U 5
19 July 20, 2019 6:30PM F1 MN Whirl White 14U 5 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 4
20 July 20, 2019 6:30PM F2 Delano Black 14U 2 MN Starters Harris 14U 0
21 July 20, 2019 7:45PM F4 Centennial Red 14U 9 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 1
22 July 20, 2019 7:45PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 6 CA Heat Red 14U 5
23 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F3 Prescott Matzek 14U 9 Hopkins Blue 14U 7
24 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F4 Goodview Sandlot 14U 4 OMGAA Storm White 14U 1
25 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F1 Delano Black 14U 15 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 3
26 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F2 CA Heat Red 14U 7 MN Whirl White 14U 0
27 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F3 Northfield Gold 14U 8 Hopkins Blue 14U 2
28 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F1 OMGAA Storm White 14U 10 MN Irish 14U 0
29 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F4 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 13 Centennial Red 14U 4
30 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F2 Goodview Sandlot 14U 9 Prescott Matzek 14U 0
31 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F4 Northfield Gold 14U 6 OMGAA Storm White 14U 0
32 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F2 CA Heat Red 14U 9 Delano Black 14U 6
33 July 21, 2019 12:30PM F4 Centennial Red 14U 5 Northfield Gold 14U 4
34 July 21, 2019 12:30PM F2 Prescott Matzek 14U 8 CA Heat Red 14U 0
35 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F4 Goodview Sandlot 14U 6 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 3
36 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F2 Centennial Red 14U 7 Prescott Matzek 14U 3
37 July 21, 2019 3:30PM F4 Centennial Red 14U 10 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 4
38 July 21, 2019 5:00PM F4 Goodview Sandlot 14U 1 Centennial Red 14U 0