Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 3 State


Complex Name:Sandquist Fields
City, State:Cambridge, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2019 through 07/21/2019
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Cari Tohm
Director Email: jacketfastpitch@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-380-8447
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Marshall Orange 14U

Qualified

Marshall, MN 14U C 5 0 0 720
2 River Falls 14U

Qualified

River Falls, WI 14U B 7 2 0 600
3 Annandale Jerpseth 14U

Qualified

Annandale , MN 14U B 3 2 0 480
4 Andover Doerr 14U Andover, MN 14U B 4 2 0 360
5 Brainerd Ceynowa 14U Brainerd, MN 14U B 2 2 0 300
5 SCC Black 14U Hammond, WI 14U B 3 2 0 300
7 Spartans 14U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
7 Monticello Black 14U Monticello, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
9 Osceola Chieftains 14U Osceola, WI 14U B 1 2 0 180
9 STMA Malerich 14U St. Michael, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
9 Hutchinson Gold 14U Hutchinson, MN 14U C 2 2 0 180
9 Hudson Silver 14U Hudson, WI 14U B 1 2 0 180
13 Forest Lake Maroon 14U Forest Lake, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
13 Soderville Blue 14U Ham Lake, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 St. Peter Fondie 14U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Big Lake Blue 14U Big Lake, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
17 St. Francis Saints 14U St. Francis, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
17 612 Fastpitch Navy 14U

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 20, 2019 3:00PM F1 St. Peter Fondie 14U 6 Hutchinson Gold 14U 2
2 July 20, 2019 3:00PM F2 SCC Black 14U 10 St. Francis Saints 14U 2
3 July 20, 2019 3:00PM F3 Soderville Blue 14U 11 Big Lake Blue 14U 2
4 July 20, 2019 3:00PM F4 Andover Doerr 14U 10 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 3
5 July 20, 2019 4:15PM F1 Marshall Orange 14U 9 Monticello Black 14U 5
6 July 20, 2019 4:15PM F2 Brainerd Ceynowa 14U 5 River Falls 14U 1
7 July 20, 2019 4:15PM F3 Hudson Silver 14U 12 STMA Malerich 14U 5
8 July 20, 2019 4:15PM F4 Osceola Chieftains 14U 9 612 Fastpitch Navy 14U 3
9 July 20, 2019 5:30PM F1 Spartans 14U 8 St. Peter Fondie 14U 6
10 July 20, 2019 5:30PM F2 SCC Black 14U 6 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 5
11 July 20, 2019 5:30PM F3 Annandale Jerpseth 14U 9 Soderville Blue 14U 0
12 July 20, 2019 5:30PM F4 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 5 St. Francis Saints 14U 3
13 July 20, 2019 6:45PM F1 River Falls 14U 12 Big Lake Blue 14U 2
14 July 20, 2019 6:45PM F2 Hutchinson Gold 14U 10 612 Fastpitch Navy 14U 4
15 July 20, 2019 6:45PM F3 STMA Malerich 14U 9 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 2
16 July 20, 2019 6:45PM F4 Monticello Black 14U 7 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 1
17 July 20, 2019 8:00PM F3 River Falls 14U 7 St. Peter Fondie 14U 4
18 July 20, 2019 8:00PM F4 Hutchinson Gold 14U 6 Soderville Blue 14U 5
19 July 20, 2019 8:00PM F2 Marshall Orange 14U 8 Andover Doerr 14U 6
20 July 20, 2019 9:15PM F3 Brainerd Ceynowa 14U 5 Spartans 14U 0
21 July 20, 2019 9:15PM F4 SCC Black 14U 5 Hudson Silver 14U 3
22 July 20, 2019 9:15PM F2 Annandale Jerpseth 14U 5 Osceola Chieftains 14U 0
23 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F3 Andover Doerr 14U 9 Hutchinson Gold 14U 8
24 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F4 Spartans 14U 15 STMA Malerich 14U 7
25 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F1 River Falls 14U 7 Hudson Silver 14U 3
26 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F2 Monticello Black 14U 7 Osceola Chieftains 14U 2
27 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F3 Marshall Orange 14U 4 Brainerd Ceynowa 14U 1
28 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F4 Annandale Jerpseth 14U 9 SCC Black 14U 0
29 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F1 River Falls 14U 10 Monticello Black 14U 2
30 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F2 Andover Doerr 14U 4 Spartans 14U 3
31 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F3 River Falls 14U 7 Brainerd Ceynowa 14U 6
32 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F4 Andover Doerr 14U 11 SCC Black 14U 2
33 July 21, 2019 12;30PM F3 Marshall Orange 14U 7 Annandale Jerpseth 14U 2
34 July 21, 2019 12;30PM F4 River Falls 14U 8 Andover Doerr 14U 2
35 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F3 River Falls 14U 12 Annandale Jerpseth 14U 5
36 July 21, 2019 3:30PM F3 Marshall Orange 14U 8 River Falls 14U 5