Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 5 State


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2019 through 07/21/2019
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Jeff Buck
Director Email: jeffbuck29@icloud.com
Director Cell Phone:952-484-4359
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Soderville White 14U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 14U B 6 0 0 720
2 Grantsburg Pirates 14U

Qualified

Grantsburg, WI 14U B 4 2 0 600
3 Farmington Orange 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U B 4 2 0 480
4 612 Fastpitch Royal 14U

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 14U B 3 2 0 360
5 CA Heat Black 14U

Qualified

Robbinsdale , MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
5 MVSA Green 14U

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
7 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 14U B 3 2 0 240
7 Ellsworth Janke 14U Ellsworth, WI 14U B 3 2 0 240
9 Owatonna Crush Blue 14U Owatonna, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
9 Wolfpack White 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 Roseville Silver 14U Roseville, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 Gamblers Blue 14U St. Charles, MN 14U C 3 2 0 180
13 Mahtomedi Blue 14U Mahtomedi, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 North Polars Rubbelke 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 Coon Rapids Black 14U Coon Rapids, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
13 Randolph Rockets 14U Randolph, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U Apple Valley, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
17 St. Louis Park Orioles 14U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 14U B 1 2 0 60
17 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U Bloomington, MN 14U B 1 2 0 60
17 Centennial Black 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 1 2 0 60
17 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
17 Frazee Hornets 14U

Qualified

Frazee, MN 14U C 0 2 0 60
17 Hopkins White 14U Hopkins, MN 14U B 1 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F1 Gamblers Blue 14U 5 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 1
2 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F2 Centennial Black 14U 10 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 9
3 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F3 Soderville White 14U 7 Wolfpack White 14U 4
4 July 20, 2019 2:30PM F4 Ellsworth Janke 14U 6 Randolph Rockets 14U 3
5 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F1 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 7 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 0
6 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F2 Hopkins White 14U 7 Roseville Silver 14U 5
7 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F3 St. Louis Park Orioles 14U 5 Frazee Hornets 14U 0
8 July 20, 2019 3:45PM F4 CA Heat Black 14U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 2
9 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F1 Farmington Orange 14U 21 Gamblers Blue 14U 11
10 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F2 Owatonna Crush Blue 14U 6 Centennial Black 14U 1
11 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F3 Soderville White 14U 7 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 6
12 July 20, 2019 5:00PM F4 Ellsworth Janke 14U 14 Coon Rapids Black 14U 0
13 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F1 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 13 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 1
14 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F2 612 Fastpitch Royal 14U 4 Hopkins White 14U 1
15 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F3 MVSA Green 14U 5 St. Louis Park Orioles 14U 1
16 July 20, 2019 6:15PM F4 Randolph Rockets 14U 8 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 0
17 July 20, 2019 7:30PM F1 Gamblers Blue 14U 7 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 0
18 July 20, 2019 7:30PM F2 Roseville Silver 14U 5 Centennial Black 14U 2
19 July 20, 2019 7:30PM F3 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 3 Frazee Hornets 14U 2
20 July 20, 2019 7:30PM F4 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 8 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 3
21 July 20, 2019 8:45PM F1 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 9 Hopkins White 14U 7
22 July 20, 2019 8:45PM F2 Wolfpack White 14U 7 St. Louis Park Orioles 14U 5
23 July 20, 2019 8:45PM F3 Gamblers Blue 14U 12 Randolph Rockets 14U 2
24 July 20, 2019 8:45PM F4 Roseville Silver 14U 3 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 2
25 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F1 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 7 Coon Rapids Black 14U 0
26 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F2 Wolfpack White 14U 17 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 6
27 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F3 Farmington Orange 14U 7 CA Heat Black 14U 1
28 July 21, 2019 8:00AM F4 Soderville White 14U 3 Owatonna Crush Blue 14U 1
29 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F1 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 3 Ellsworth Janke 14U 1
30 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F2 612 Fastpitch Royal 14U 6 MVSA Green 14U 5
31 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F3 CA Heat Black 14U 4 Wolfpack White 14U 3
32 July 21, 2019 9:30AM F4 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 7 Owatonna Crush Blue 14U 5
33 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F1 Ellsworth Janke 14U 7 Roseville Silver 14U 2
34 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F2 MVSA Green 14U 6 Gamblers Blue 14U 5
35 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F3 Soderville White 14U 11 Farmington Orange 14U 10
36 July 21, 2019 11:00AM F4 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 4 612 Fastpitch Royal 14U 1
37 July 21, 2019 12:30PM F1 MVSA Green 14U 3 Ellsworth Janke 14U 1
38 July 21, 2019 12:30PM F2 CA Heat Black 14U 7 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 4
39 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F1 Farmington Orange 14U 9 MVSA Green 14U 6
40 July 21, 2019 2:00PM F2 612 Fastpitch Royal 14U 3 CA Heat Black 14U 1
41 July 21, 2019 3:30PM F1 Soderville White 14U 11 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 1
42 July 21, 2019 3:30PM F2 Farmington Orange 14U 1 612 Fastpitch Royal 14U 0
43 July 21, 2019 5:00PM F1 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 5 Farmington Orange 14U 3
44 July 21, 2019 6:30PM F1 Soderville White 14U 10 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 2