2019 MONSTA Championships 12U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:08/01/2019 through 08/04/2019
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$450
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U

Qualified

Jesup, IA 12U B 6 0 0 960
2 Belle Plaine Black 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 7 2 0 800
3 Big Lake Black 12U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 12U B 4 2 0 640
4 Princeton Black 12U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 12U B 4 2 0 480
5 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 4 2 0 420
5 SCC Black 12U

Qualified

Hammond, WI 12U B 4 2 0 420
7 Mendota Heights Red 12U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
7 Farmington Orange 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U A 3 2 0 360
9 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 12U B 3 2 0 300
9 Faribault Fury Purple 12U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
9 Andover Lien 12U Andover, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
9 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U Owatonna, MN 12U B 4 2 0 300
13 SPNAR Red 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Tonka Black Phillips 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
17 Farmington Red 12U Farmington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Somerset Black 12U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Westonka Black 12U Minnetrista, MN 12U B 3 2 0 180
17 North Branch 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12U Cambridge, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U

Qualified

Eyota, MN 12U C 1 2 0 180
17 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
25 Monticello Red 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
25 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
25 Cardinal Power Red 12U

Qualified

Fairmont, MN 12U C 2 2 0 120
25 Eden Prairie Black B 12U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Roseville Black 12U

Qualified

Roseville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Rochester Raptors 12U Rochester, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
25 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Randolph Rockets 12U

Qualified

Randolph, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
33 MVSA Black 12U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
33 Mahtomedi Gold 12U Mahtomedi, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
33 Orono Red 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
33 East Ridge White 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
33 ROSA Freeberg 10U Rogers, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
33 Edina Green 12U

Qualified

Edina, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
33 Silver Bullets Keene 12U

Qualified

Lino Lakes, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
33 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears 12U

Qualified

Eveleth , MN 12U D 0 2 0 60
33 Farmington Blue 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U C 1 2 0 60
33 Rush City Tigers 12U

Qualified

Rush City, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 August 02, 2019 9:00AM F1 Somerset Black 12U 23 Roseville Black 12U 5
2 August 02, 2019 9:00AM F2 North Branch 12U 11 Rush City Tigers 12U 1
3 August 02, 2019 9:00AM F3 Cardinal Power Red 12U 3 Monticello Red 12U 1
4 August 02, 2019 9:00AM F4 Farmington Blue 12U 9 Edina Green 12U 5
5 August 02, 2019 9:30AM F5 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12U 5 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears 1 4
6 August 02, 2019 9:30AM F6 SCC Black 12U 10 East Ridge White 12U 3
7 August 02, 2019 9:30AM F7 Randolph Rockets 12U 7 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 6
8 August 02, 2019 9:30AM F8 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 6 MVSA Black 12U 1
9 August 02, 2019 10:30AM F1 Westonka Black 12U 8 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 6
10 August 02, 2019 10:30AM F2 Rochester Raptors 12U 5 Orono Red 12U 1
11 August 02, 2019 10:30AM F3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 11 ROSA Freeberg 10U 4
12 August 02, 2019 10:30AM F4 Princeton Black 12U 7 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 4
13 August 02, 2019 11:00AM F5 Andover Lien 12U 14 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 5
14 August 02, 2019 11:00AM F6 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 5 Farmington Red 12U 1
15 August 02, 2019 11:00AM F7 Farmington Orange 10U 9 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 1
16 August 02, 2019 11:00AM F8 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U 10 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 0
17 August 02, 2019 12:00PM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 11 Somerset Black 12U 1
18 August 02, 2019 12:00PM F2 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 6 North Branch 12U 5
19 August 02, 2019 12:00PM F3 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 6 Cardinal Power Red 12U 5
20 August 02, 2019 12:00PM F4 Mendota Heights Red 12U 23 Farmington Blue 12U 4
21 August 02, 2019 12:30PM F5 Big Lake Black 12U 8 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12U 1
22 August 02, 2019 12:30PM F6 SCC Black 12U 9 SPNAR Red 12U 1
23 August 02, 2019 12:30PM F7 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 12 Randolph Rockets 12U 2
24 August 02, 2019 12:30PM F8 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 6 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 3
25 August 02, 2019 1:30PM F1 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 12 Westonka Black 12U 0
26 August 02, 2019 1:30PM F2 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 10 Rochester Raptors 12U 2
27 August 02, 2019 1:30PM F3 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 3 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears 1 0
28 August 02, 2019 1:30PM F4 Cardinal Power Red 12U 6 Edina Green 12U 5
29 August 02, 2019 2:00PM F5 Monticello Red 12U 19 Farmington Blue 12U 5
30 August 02, 2019 2:00PM F6 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 4 Rush City Tigers 12U 2
31 August 02, 2019 2:00PM F7 Roseville Black 12U 10 ROSA Freeberg 10U 5
32 August 02, 2019 2:00PM F8 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 13 Orono Red 12U 4
33 August 02, 2019 3:00PM F1 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 14 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 7
34 August 02, 2019 3:00PM F2 Westonka Black 12U 11 MVSA Black 12U 5
35 August 02, 2019 3:00PM F3 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 8 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 7
36 August 02, 2019 3:00PM F4 Farmington Red 12U 8 East Ridge White 12U 4
37 August 02, 2019 3:30PM F8 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 4 Cardinal Power Red 12U 2
38 August 02, 2019 3:30PM F5 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12U 16 Monticello Red 12U 1
39 August 02, 2019 3:30PM F6 Somerset Black 12U 7 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 1
40 August 02, 2019 3:30PM F7 North Branch 12U 8 Roseville Black 12U 4
41 August 02, 2019 4:30PM F1 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 3 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 2
42 August 02, 2019 4:30PM F2 Westonka Black 12U 9 Rochester Raptors 12U 2
43 August 02, 2019 4:30PM F3 SPNAR Red 12U 11 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 2
44 August 02, 2019 4:30PM F4 Farmington Red 12U 3 Randolph Rockets 12U 1
45 August 02, 2019 5:00PM F5 Belle Plaine Black 12U 8 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 4
46 August 02, 2019 5:00PM F6 Princeton Black 12U 7 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 5
47 August 02, 2019 5:00PM F7 Mendota Heights Red 12U 11 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 9
48 August 02, 2019 5:00PM F8 Big Lake Black 12U 8 Andover Lien 12U 2
49 August 02, 2019 6:30PM F1 SCC Black 12U 7 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 3
50 August 02, 2019 6:30PM F2 Farmington Orange 10U 8 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 5
51 August 02, 2019 6:30PM F3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 8 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 5
52 August 02, 2019 6:30PM F4 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U 12 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 0
53 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F4 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 10 Farmington Red 12U 6
54 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F3 SPNAR Red 12U 5 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 2
55 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F2 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 11 Westonka Black 12U 2
56 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F1 Andover Lien 12U 6 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5
57 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F4 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 2 North Branch 12U 1
58 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F3 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 8 Somerset Black 12U 1
59 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F2 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 2 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 12U 1
60 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F1 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 9 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 7
61 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F1 Princeton Black 12U 3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 0
62 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F2 Big Lake Black 12U 7 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6
63 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F3 SCC Black 12U 8 Farmington Orange 10U 3
64 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F4 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U 8 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 1
65 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F1 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 6 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 1
66 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F2 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 13 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 4
67 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F3 Andover Lien 12U 9 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 6
68 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F4 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 6 SPNAR Red 12U 4
69 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F1 Belle Plaine Black 12U 9 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 4
70 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F2 Mendota Heights Red 12U 10 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 2
71 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F3 Farmington Orange 10U 7 Andover Lien 12U 4
72 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 4 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 3
73 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F1 Big Lake Black 12U 10 Princeton Black 12U 1
74 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F2 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U 6 SCC Black 12U 5
75 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 12 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6
76 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 3 Farmington Orange 10U 0
77 August 04, 2019 9:00AM F2 Belle Plaine Black 12U 11 SCC Black 12U 5
78 August 04, 2019 9:00AM F4 Princeton Black 12U 5 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 2
79 August 04, 2019 10:30AM F2 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U 9 Big Lake Black 12U 2
80 August 04, 2019 10:30AM F4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 4 Princeton Black 12U 2
81 August 04, 2019 12:00PM F4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 6 Big Lake Black 12U 3
82 August 04, 2019 1:30PM F4 Dirt Diamond Divas 12U 4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 1