2019 MONSTA Championships 14U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:08/02/2019 through 08/04/2019
Age:14U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$450
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Steve Kotval
Director Email: woodchip2175@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-669-3127
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mondovi 14U Mondovi , WI 14U B 6 1 0 720
2 Lakeville Lightning 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U A 4 2 0 600
3 Sartell Swarm 14U Sartell, MN 14U B 4 2 0 480
4 North Iowa Storm 14U Lakota, IA 14U C 4 2 0 360
5 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 14U B 4 2 0 300
5 Moorhead Crush 14U Travel

Qualified

Moorhead, MN 14U C 2 2 0 300
7 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 14U C 2 2 0 240
7 Hopkins White 14U Hopkins, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
9 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
9 Farmington Orange 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
9 OMGAA Storm B 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
9 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U Lakeville, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
13 New Richmond Black 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U A 0 2 0 120
13 Mahtomedi Blue 14U Mahtomedi, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 Woodbury Blue 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
13 Mendota Heights White 14U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
17 Centennial Black 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F8 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 10 Centennial Black 14U 5
2 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F6 North Iowa Storm 14U 6 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 5
3 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F7 Mondovi 14U 7 New Richmond Black 12U 2
4 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F9 Hopkins White 14U 13 Mendota Heights White 14U 2
5 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F9 Sartell Swarm 14U 7 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 1
6 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F7 OMGAA Storm B 14U 8 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 1
7 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F7 Farmington Orange 14U 11 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U 5
8 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F8 Moorhead Crush 14U Travel 11 Woodbury Blue 14U 4
9 August 03, 2019 10:30AM F8 Lakeville Lightning 12U 5 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 3
10 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F6 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 16 Centennial Black 14U 2
11 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F7 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 10 Mendota Heights White 14U 3
12 August 03, 2019 12:00PM F9 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 6 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 4
13 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F8 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U 15 Woodbury Blue 14U 3
14 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F6 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 7 New Richmond Black 12U 3
15 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F8 Mondovi 14U 9 North Iowa Storm 14U 3
16 August 03, 2019 1:30PM F6 Sartell Swarm 14U 4 Hopkins White 14U 3
17 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F8 Lakeville Lightning 12U 7 OMGAA Storm B 14U 4
18 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F6 Moorhead Crush 14U Travel 9 Farmington Orange 14U 4
19 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F7 North Iowa Storm 14U 10 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U 3
20 August 03, 2019 3:00PM F9 Hopkins White 14U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 6
21 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F7 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 6 OMGAA Storm B 14U 5
22 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F9 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 14 Farmington Orange 14U 2
23 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F8 Mondovi 14U 7 Sartell Swarm 14U 2
24 August 03, 2019 4:30PM F6 Lakeville Lightning 12U 6 Moorhead Crush 14U Travel 1
25 August 03, 2019 6:00PM F8 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 12 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 7
26 August 03, 2019 6:00PM F6 North Iowa Storm 14U 13 Hopkins White 14U 2
27 August 04, 2019 9:00AM F8 Sartell Swarm 14U 7 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 6
28 August 04, 2019 9:00AM F6 North Iowa Storm 14U 7 Moorhead Crush 14U Travel 2
29 August 04, 2019 10:30AM F8 Lakeville Lightning 12U 8 Mondovi 14U 3
30 August 04, 2019 10:30AM F6 Sartell Swarm 14U 4 North Iowa Storm 14U 2
31 August 04, 2019 12:00PM F8 Mondovi 14U 9 Sartell Swarm 14U 5
32 August 04, 2019 1:30PM F8 Mondovi 14U 4 Lakeville Lightning 12U 3
33 August 04, 2019 3:00PM F8 Mondovi 14U 11 Lakeville Lightning 12U 4